Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2021, BTS Kalah dari Lady Gaga dan Ariana Grande

Grammy Awards 2021 telah digelar di tengah pandemi virus corona (COVID-19), pada Minggu 14 Maret, lalu.

Penghargaan Grammy tahunan ke-63 dipandu oleh Trevor Noah dan menampilkan jajaran pertunjukan utama dari Bad Bunny, BTS, Billie Eilish, Dua Lipa dan banyak lagi, dengan beberapa bermain langsung dan lainnya di segmen yang telah direkam sebelumnya.

Tahun ini BTS membuat sejarah dengan tidak hanya mendapatkan nominasi pertama kali di Grammy Awards ke-63, tetapi juga menjadi artis Korea pertama yang tampil di atas panggung Grammy.

Akan tetapi, karena pandemi virus corona (COVID-19), boyband yang beranggotakan tujuh orang ini tidak dapat menghadiri upacara tersebut secara langsung. BTS melakukan siaran ulang dari Korea Selatan.

Grammy juga berlangsung dengan latar belakang kontroversi dalam Recording Academy, dan tuduhan bahwa penghargaan tersebut bersifat eksklusif dan tidak relevan. Seminggu sebelum upacara, The Weeknd, yang tidak masuk nominasi terlihat mencolok selama tahun yang sangat sukses untuk artis After Hours, mengatakan dia tidak akan mengirimkan musiknya untuk upacara Grammy di masa mendatang.

Kendati begitu, pertunjukan terus berlanjut, menampilkan para penerima penghargaan tahun ini.  Dilansir dari Time.com, berikut  adalah daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Awards 2021. Simak yuk!

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2021:

Record Of The Year
BLACK PARADE
Beyoncé
Beyoncé & Derek Dixie, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

COLORS
Black Pumas
Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

ROCKSTAR
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
SethinTheKitchen, producer; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali, Chris Dennis, Liz Robson & Chris West, engineers/mixers; Glenn A Tabor III, mastering engineer

SAY SO
Doja Cat
Tyson Trax, producer; Clint Gibbs & Kalani Thompson, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

EVERYTHING I WANTED
Billie Eilish
Finneas O’Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

DON’T START NOW
Dua Lipa
Caroline Ailin & Ian Kirkpatrick, producers; Josh Gudwin, Drew Jurecka & Ian Kirkpatrick, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

CIRCLES
Post Malone
Louis Bell, Frank Dukes & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

SAVAGE
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé
Beyoncé & J. White Did It, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Album Of The Year
CHILOMBO
Jhené Aiko
Fisticuffs & Julian-Quán Việt Lê, producers; Fisticuffs, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Zeke Mishanec, Christian Plata & Gregg Rominiecki, engineers/mixers; Jhené Aiko Efuru Chilombo, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Maclean Robinson & Brian Keith Warfield, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

BLACK PUMAS (DELUXE EDITION)
Black Pumas
Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; Eric Burton & Adrian Quesada, songwriters; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

EVERYDAY LIFE
Coldplay
Daniel Green, Bill Rahko & Rik Simpson, producers; Mark “Spike” Stent, engineer/mixer; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

DJESSE VOL.3
Jacob Collier
Jacob Collier, producer; Ben Bloomberg & Jacob Collier, engineers/mixers; Jacob Collier, songwriter; Chris Allgood & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers

WOMEN IN MUSIC PT. III
HAIM
Rostam Batmanglij, Danielle Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, producers; Rostam Batmanglij, Jasmine Chen, John DeBold, Matt DiMona, Tom Elmhirst, Joey Messina-Doerning & Ariel Rechtshaid, engineers/mixers; Rostam Batmanglij, Alana Haim, Danielle Haim, Este Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

FUTURE NOSTALGIA
Dua Lipa
Lorna Blackwood & Koz, producers; Josh Gudwin & Cameron Gower Poole, engineers/mixers; Clarence Coffee Jr. & Dua Lipa, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

HOLLYWOOD’S BLEEDING
Post Malone
Louis Bell & Frank Dukes, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

FOLKLORE
Taylor Swift
Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Song Of The Year
BLACK PARADE
Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)

THE BOX
Larrance Dopson, Samuel Gloade, Rodrick Moore, Adarius Moragne, Eric Sloan & Khirye Anthony Tyler, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)

CARDIGAN
Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

CIRCLES
Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)

DON’T START NOW
Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)

EVERYTHING I WANTED
Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

I CAN’T BREATHE
Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)

IF THE WORLD WAS ENDING
Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)

Best New Artist
INGRID ANDRESS

PHOEBE BRIDGERS

CHIKA

NOAH CYRUS

D SMOKE

DOJA CAT

KAYTRANADA

MEGAN THEE STALLION – WINNER

Best Pop Solo Performance
YUMMY
Justin Bieber

SAY SO
Doja Cat

EVERYTHING I WANTED
Billie Eilish

DON’T START NOW
Dua Lipa

WATERMELON SUGAR – WINNER
Harry Styles

CARDIGAN
Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
UN DIA (ONE DAY)
J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy

INTENTIONS
Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo

DYNAMITE
BTS

RAIN ON ME – WINNER
Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande

EXILE
Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
BLUE UMBRELLA
(Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian

TRUE LOVE: A CELEBRATION OF COLE PORTER
Harry Connick, Jr.

AMERICAN STANDARD – WINNER
James Taylor

UNFOLLOW THE RULES
Rufus Wainwright

JUDY
Renée Zellweger

Best Pop Vocal Album
YUMMY

Justin Bieber

CHROMATICA

Lady Gaga

FUTURE NOSTALGIA – WINNER

Dua Lipa

FINE LINE

Harry Styles

FOLKLORE
Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording
ON MY MIND
Diplo & SIDEPIECE
Diplo & SIDEPIECE, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer

MY HIGH
Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai
Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer

THE DIFFERENCE
Flume Featuring Toro y Moi
Flume, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer

BOTH OF US
Jayda G
Fred Again.. & Jayda G, producers; Fred Again.. & Jayda G, mixers

10% – WINNER
Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis
Kaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixer

Best Dance/Electronic Album
KICK I
Arca

PLANET’S MAD
Baauer

ENERGY
Disclosure

BUBBA – WINNER
Kaytranada

GOOD FAITH
Madeon

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
AXIOM
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

CHRONOLOGY OF A DREAM: LIVE AT THE VILLAGE VANGUARD
Jon Batiste

TAKE THE STAIRS
Black Violin

AMERICANA
Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell

LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL – WINNER
Snarky Puppy

Best Rock Performance
SHAMEIKA – WINNER
Fiona Apple

NOT
Big Thief

KYOTO
Phoebe Bridgers

THE STEPS
HAIM

STAY HIGH
Brittany Howard

DAYLIGHT
Grace Potter

Best Metal Performance
BUM-RUSH – WINNER
Body Count

UNDERNEATH
Code Orange

THE IN-BETWEEN
In This Moment

BLOODMONEY
Poppy

EXECUTIONER’S TAX (SWING OF THE AXE) – LIVE
Power Trip

Best Rock Song
KYOTO
Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)

LOST IN YESTERDAY
Kevin Parker, songwriter (Tame Impala)

NOT
Adrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)

SHAMEIKA
Fiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple)

STAY HIGH – WINNER
Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

Best Rock Album
A HERO’S DEATH
Fontaines D.C.
KIWANUKA
Michael Kiwanuka
DAYLIGHT
Grace Potter
SOUND & FURY
Sturgill Simpson
THE NEW ABNORMAL – WINNER
The Strokes

Best Alternative Music Album
FETCH THE BOLT CUTTERS – WINNER
Fiona Apple
HYPERSPACE
Beck
PUNISHER
Phoebe Bridgers
JAIME
Brittany Howard
THE SLOW RUSH
Tame Impala

Best R&B Performance
LIGHTNING & THUNDER
Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend
BLACK PARADE
Beyoncé
ALL I NEED
Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign
GOAT HEAD
Brittany Howard
SEE ME
Emily King

Traditional R&B Performance
SIT ON DOWN
The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
WONDER WHAT SHE THINKS OF ME
Chloe X Halle
LET ME GO
Mykal Kilgore
ANYTHING FOR YOU – WINNER
Ledisi
DISTANCE
Yebba

Best R&B Song
BETTER THAN I IMAGINED – WINNER
Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)

BLACK PARADE
Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)

Baca Juga :  Netflix Rilis Episode Spesial 'Kingdom' untuk Karakter Jun Ji Hyun Bertajuk 'Kingdom: Ashin of the North'

COLLIDE
Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG)

DO IT
Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monét, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)

SLOW DOWN
Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

Best Progressive R&B Album
CHILOMBO
Jhené Aiko

UNGODLY HOUR
Chloe X Halle

FREE NATIONALS
Free Nationals

F*** YO FEELINGS
Robert Glasper

IT IS WHAT IT IS – WINNER
Thundercat

Best R&B Album
HAPPY 2 BE HERE
Ant Clemons

TAKE TIME
Giveon

TO FEEL LOVE/D
Luke James

BIGGER LOVE – WINNER
John Legend

ALL RISE
Gregory Porter

Best Rap Performance
DEEP REVERENCE
Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle

BOP
DaBaby

WHATS POPPIN
Jack Harlow

THE BIGGER PICTURE
Lil Baby

SAVAGE – WINNER
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

DIOR
Pop Smoke

Best Melodic Rap Performance
ROCKSTAR
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

LAUGH NOW CRY LATER
Drake Featuring Lil Durk

LOCKDOWN
Anderson .Paak

THE BOX
Roddy Ricch

HIGHEST IN THE ROOM
Travis Scott

Best Rap Song
THE BIGGER PICTURE
Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai’shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby)

THE BOX
Larrance Dopson, Samuel Gloade, Rodrick Moore, Adarius Moragne, Eric Sloan & Khirye Anthony Tyler, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)

LAUGH NOW CRY LATER
Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)

ROCKSTAR
Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch)

SAVAGE – WINNER
Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé)

Best Rap Album
BLACK HABITS
D SMOKE

ALFREDO
Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist

A WRITTEN TESTIMONY
Jay Electronica

KING’S DISEASE – WINNER
Nas

THE ALLEGORY
Royce 5’9″

Best Country Solo Performance
Stick That In Your Country Song
Eric Church

WHO YOU THOUGHT I WAS
Brandy Clark

WHEN MY AMY PRAYS – WINNER
Vince Gill

BLACK LIKE ME
Mickey Guyton

BLUEBIRD
Miranda Lambert

Best Country Duo/Group Performance.
ALL NIGHT
Brothers Osborne

10,000 HOURS – WINNER
Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber

OCEAN
Lady A

SUGAR COAT
Little Big Town

SOME PEOPLE DO
Old Dominion

Best Country Song
BLUEBIRD
Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

THE BONES
Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)

CROWDED TABLE – WINNER
Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen)

MORE HEARTS THAN MINE
Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress)

SOME PEOPLE DO
Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)

Best Country Album
LADY LIKE
Ingrid Andress

YOUR LIFE IS A RECORD
Brandy Clark

WILDCARD – WINNER
Miranda Lambert

NIGHTFALL
Little Big Town

NEVER WILL
Ashley McBryde

Best New Age Album
Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith

PERIPHERY
Priya Darshini

FORM//LESS
Superposition

MORE GUITAR STORIES – WINNER
Jim “Kimo” West

MEDITATIONS
Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
GUINNEVERE
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, soloist
Track from: Axiom

PACHAMAMA
Regina Carter, soloist
Track from: Ona (Thana Alexa)

CELIA
Gerald Clayton, soloist
ALL BLUES – WINNER
Chick Corea, soloist
Track from: Trilogy 2 (Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade)

MOE HONK
Joshua Redman, soloist
Track from: RoundAgain (Redman Mehldau McBride Blade)

Best Jazz Vocal Album
ONA
Thana Alexa

SECRETS ARE THE BEST STORIES – WINNER
Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez

MODERN ANCESTORS
Carmen Lundy

HOLY ROOM: LIVE AT ALTE OPER
Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band Conducted By John Beasley

WHAT’S THE HURRY
Kenny Washington

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
ON THE TENDER SPOT OF EVERY CALLOUSED MOMENT
Ambrose Akinmusire

WAITING GAME
Terri Lyne Carrington + Social Science

HAPPENING: LIVE AT THE VILLAGE VANGUARD
Gerald Clayton

TRILOGY 2 – WINNER
Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade

ROUNDAGAIN
Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album.
DIALOGUES ON RACE
Gregg August

MONK’ESTRA PLAYS JOHN BEASLEY
John Beasley’s MONK’estra

THE INTANGIBLE BETWEEN
Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band

SONGS YOU LIKE A LOT
John Hollenbeck With Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace And The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

DATA LORDS – WINNER
Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album
TRADICIONES
Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra

FOUR QUESTIONS – WINNER
Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

CITY OF DREAMS
Chico Pinheiro

VIENTO Y TIEMPO – LIVE AT BLUE NOTE TOKYO
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola

TRANE’S DELIGHT
Poncho Sanchez

Best Gospel Performance/Song
WONDERFUL IS YOUR NAME
Melvin Crispell III

RELEASE (LIVE)
Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter

COME TOGETHER
Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Present: The Good News; Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins & Jazz Nixon, producers; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters

WON’T LET GO
Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter

MOVIN’ ON – WINNER
Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
THE BLESSING (LIVE)
Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters

SUNDAY MORNING
Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Rafael X. Brown, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, Songwriters

HOLY WATER
We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters

FAMOUS FOR (I BELIEVE)
Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters

THERE WAS JESUS – WINNER
Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Best Gospel Album
2ECOND WIND: READY
Anthony Brown & group therAPy

MY TRIBUTE
Myron Butler

CHOIRMASTER
Ricky Dillard

GOSPEL ACCORDING TO PJ – WINNER
PJ Morton

KIERRA
Kierra Sheard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
RUN TO THE FATHER
Cody Carnes

ALL OF MY BEST FRIENDS
Hillsong Young & Free

HOLY WATER
We The Kingdom

CITIZEN OF HEAVEN
Tauren Wells

JESUS IS KING – WINNER
Kanye West

Best Roots Gospel Album
BEAUTIFUL DAY
Mark Bishop

20/20
The Crabb Family

WHAT CHRISTMAS REALLY MEANS
The Erwins

CELEBRATING FISK! (THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY ALBUM) – WINNER
Fisk Jubilee Singers

SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album
YHLQMDLG
Bad Bunny

POR PRIMERA VEZ
Camilo

MESA PARA DOS
Kany García

PAUSA
Ricky Martin

3:33
Debi Nova

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
AURA
Bajofondo

MONSTRUO
Cami

SOBREVOLANDO
Cultura Profética

LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO – WINNER
Fito Paez

MISS COLOMBIA
Lido Pimienta

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
HECHO EN MÉXICO
Alejandro Fernández

LA SERENATA
Lupita Infante

UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. 1 – WINNER
Natalia Lafourcade

BAILANDO SONES Y HUAPANGOS CON MARIACHI SOL DE MEXICO DE JOSE HERNANDEZ
Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

AYAYAY!
Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album
MI TUMBAO
José Alberto “El Ruiseñor”

INFINITO
Edwin Bonilla

SIGO CANTANDO AL AMOR (DELUXE)
Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis

40 – WINNER
Grupo Niche

MEMORIAS DE NAVIDAD
Víctor Manuelle

Best American Roots Performance
COLORS
Black Pumas

DEEP IN LOVE
Bonny Light Horseman

SHORT AND SWEET
Brittany Howard

I’LL BE GONE
Norah Jones & Mavis Staples

I REMEMBER EVERYTHING – WINNER
John Prine

Best American Roots Song
CABIN
Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)

CEILING TO THE FLOOR
Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)

HOMETOWN
Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)

I REMEMBER EVERYTHING – WINNER
Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

MAN WITHOUT A SOUL
Tom Overby & Lucinda Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)

Best Americana Album
OLD FLOWERS
Courtney Marie Andrews
TERMS OF SURRENDER
Hiss Golden Messenger

Baca Juga :  Berbagi Kebahagiaan Natal, IU Sumbang Rp1,2 Miliar Untuk Bantu Siswa Kurang Mampu

WORLD ON THE GROUND – WINNER
Sarah Jarosz

EL DORADO
Marcus King

GOOD SOULS BETTER ANGELS
Lucinda Williams

Best Bluegrass Album
MAN ON FIRE
Danny Barnes

TO LIVE IN TWO WORLDS, VOL. 1
Thomm Jutz

NORTH CAROLINA SONGBOOK
Steep Canyon Rangers

HOME – WINNER
Billy Strings

THE JOHN HARTFORD FIDDLE TUNE PROJECT, VOL. 1
(Various Artists)
Matt Combs & Katie Harford Hogue, producers

Best Traditional Blues Album
ALL MY DUES ARE PAID
Frank Bey

YOU MAKE ME FEEL
Don Bryant

THAT’S WHAT I HEARD
Robert Cray Band

CYPRESS GROVE
Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

RAWER THAN RAW – WINNER
Bobby Rush

Best Contemporary Blues Album
HAVE YOU LOST YOUR MIND YET? – WINNER
Fantastic Negrito

LIVE AT THE PARAMOUNT
Ruthie Foster Big Band
THE JUICE
G. Love

BLACKBIRDS
Bettye LaVette

UP AND ROLLING
North Mississippi Allstars

Best Folk Album
BONNY LIGHT HORSEMAN
Bonny Light Horseman

THANKS FOR THE DANCE
Leonard Cohen

SONG FOR OUR DAUGHTER
Laura Marling
SATURN RETURN
The Secret Sisters
ALL THE GOOD TIMES – WINNER
Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

Best Regional Roots Music Album
MY RELATIVES “NIKSO KOWAIKS”
Black Lodge Singers

CAMERON DUPUY AND THE CAJUN TROUBADOURS
Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours

LOVELY SUNRISE
Nā Wai ʽEhā

ATMOSPHERE – WINNER
New Orleans Nightcrawlers

A TRIBUTE TO AL BERARD
Sweet Cecilia

Best Reggae Album
UPSIDE DOWN 2020
Buju Banton

HIGHER PLACE
Skip Marley

IT ALL COMES BACK TO LOVE
Maxi Priest

GOT TO BE TOUGH – WINNER
Toots & The Maytals

ONE WORLD
The Wailers

Best Global Music Album
FU CHRONICLES
Antibalas

TWICE AS TALL – WINNER
Burna Boy

AGORA
Bebel Gilberto

LOVE LETTERS
Anoushka Shankar

AMADJAR
Tinariwen

Best Children’s Music Album
ALL THE LADIES – WINNER
Joanie Leeds

WILD LIFE
Justin Roberts

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
ACID FOR THE CHILDREN: A MEMOIR
Flea

ALEX TREBEK – THE ANSWER IS…
Ken Jennings

BLOWOUT: CORRUPTED DEMOCRACY, ROGUE STATE RUSSIA, AND THE RICHEST, MOST DESTRUCTIVE INDUSTRY ON EARTH – WINNER
Rachel Maddow

CATCH AND KILL
Ronan Farrow
CHARLOTTE’S WEB (E.B. WHITE)
Meryl Streep (& Full cast)

Best Comedy Album
BLACK MITZVAH – WINNER
Tiffany Haddish

I LOVE EVERYTHING
Patton Oswalt

THE PALE TOURIST
Jim Gaffigan

PAPER TIGER
Bill Burr

23 HOURS TO KILL
Jerry Seinfeld

Best Musical Theater Album
AMÉLIE
Audrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan McCarthy & Jez Unwin, principal soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby Race & Nathan Tysen, producers; Nathan Tysen, lyricist; Daniel Messe, composer & lyricist (Original London Cast)

AMERICAN UTOPIA ON BROADWAY
David Byrne, producer (David Byrne, composer & lyricist) (Original Cast)

JAGGED LITTLE PILL – WINNER
Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers (Glen Ballard, composer; Alanis Morissette, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Tammy Blanchard, Jonathan Groff & Tom Alan Robbins, principal soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan Menken & Frank Wolf, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast)

THE PRINCE OF EGYPT
Christine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia Khadime & Liam Tamne, principal soloists; Dominick Amendum & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist (Original Cast

SOFT POWER
Francis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan Louis & Conrad Ricamora, principal soloists; Matt Stine, producer; David Henry Hwang, lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD
(Various Artists)
Nate Heller, compilation producer; Howard Paar, Music Supervisor

BILL & TED FACE THE MUSIC
(Various Artists)
Jonathan Leahy, compilation producer

EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: THE STORY OF FIRE SAGA
(Various Artists)
Savan Kotecha, compilation producer; Becky Bentham, music supervisor

FROZEN 2
(Various Artists)
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Tom MacDougall & Dave Metzger, compilation producers

JOJO RABBIT – WINNER
(Various Artists)
Taika Waititi, compilation producer

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
AD ASTRA
Max Richter, composer

BECOMING
Kamasi Washington, composer

JOKER – WINNER
Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

1917
Thomas Newman, composer

STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
John Williams, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media
BEAUTIFUL GHOSTS [FROM CATS]
Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

CARRIED ME WITH YOU [FROM ONWARD]
Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

INTO THE UNKNOWN [FROM FROZEN 2]
Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & AURORA)

NO TIME TO DIE [FROM NO TIME TO DIE] – WINNER
Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

STAND UP [FROM HARRIET]
Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

Best Instrumental Composition
BABY JACK
Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra)

BE WATER II
Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)

PLUMFIELD
Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)

SPUTNIK – WINNER
Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)

STRATA
Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
BATHROOM DANCE
Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)

DONNA LEE – WINNER
John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
HONEYMOONERS
Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows)

LIFT EVERY VOICE AND SING
Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)

URANUS: THE MAGICIAN
Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
ASAS FECHADAS
John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)

DESERT SONG
Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje)

FROM THIS PLACE
Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)

HE WON’T HOLD YOU – WINNER
Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)

SLOW BURN
Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)

Best Recording Package
EVERYDAY LIFE
Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)

FUNERAL
Kyle Goen & Alex Kalatschinow, art directors (Lil Wayne)

HEALER
Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)

ON CIRCLES
Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)

VOLS. 11 & 12 – WINNER
Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
FLAMING PIE (COLLECTOR’S EDITION)
Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

GIANTS STADIUM 1987, 1989, 1991
Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)

MODE
Jeff Schulz & Paul A. Taylor, art directors (Depeche Mode)

ODE TO JOY – WINNER
Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)

THE STORY OF GHOSTLY INTERNATIONAL
Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes
AT THE MINSTREL SHOW: MINSTREL ROUTINES FROM THE STUDIO, 1894-1926
Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)
THE BAKERSFIELD SOUND: COUNTRY MUSIC CAPITAL OF THE WEST, 1940-1974
Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)

DEAD MAN’S POP – WINNER
Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)

THE MISSING LINK: HOW GUS HAENSCHEN GOT US FROM JOPLIN TO JAZZ AND SHAPED THE MUSIC BUSINESS
Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)

OUT OF A CLEAR BLUE SKY
David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)

Best Historical Album
CELEBRATED, 1895-1896
Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)

HITTIN’ THE RAMP: THE EARLY YEARS (1936 – 1943)
Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)

IT’S SUCH A GOOD FEELING: THE BEST OF MISTER ROGERS – WINNER
Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)

1999 SUPER DELUXE EDITION
Trevor Guy, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)

SOUVENIR
Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)

Baca Juga :  Dear ARMY, Apa Momen Paling Bahagia Kalian?

THROW DOWN YOUR HEART: THE COMPLETE AFRICA SESSIONS
Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
BLACK HOLE RAINBOW
Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)

EXPECTATIONS
Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)

HYPERSPACE – WINNER
Drew Brown, Julian Burg, Andrew Coleman, Paul Epworth, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Jaycen Joshua, Greg Kurstin, Mike Larson, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco & Matt Wiggins, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck)

JAIME
Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)

25 TRIPS
Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical​
JACK ANTONOFF

DAN AUERBACH

DAVE COBB

FLYING LOTUS

ANDREW WATT – WINNER

Best Remixed Recording
DO YOU EVER (RAC MIX)
RAC, remixer (Phil Good)

IMAGINARY FRIENDS (MORGAN PAGE REMIX)
Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)

PRAYING FOR YOU (LOUIE VEGA MAIN REMIX)
Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)

ROSES (IMANBEK REMIX) – WINNER
Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN)

YOUNG & ALIVE (BAZZI VS. HAYWYRE REMIX)
Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

Best Engineered Album, Classical
DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUA
Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

GERSHWIN: PORGY AND BESS
David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore, Eric Owens, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)

HYNES: FIELDS
Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)

IVES: COMPLETE SYMPHONIES
Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 13, ‘BABI YAR’ – WINNER
David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of The Year, Classical
BLANTON ALSPAUGH

DAVID FROST – WINNER

JESSE LEWIS

DMITRIY LIPAY

ELAINE MARTONE

Best Orchestral Performance
ASPECTS OF AMERICA – PULITZER EDITION
Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)

CONCURRENCE
Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)

COPLAND: SYMPHONY NO. 3
Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

IVES: COMPLETE SYMPHONIES – WINNER
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

LUTOSłAWSKI: SYMPHONIES NOS. 2 & 3
Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording
DELLO JOIO: THE TRIAL AT ROUEN
Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)

FLOYD, C.: PRINCE OF PLAYERS
William Boggs, conductor; Alexander Dobson, Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)

GERSHWIN: PORGY AND BESS – WINNER
David Robertson, conductor; Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

HANDEL: AGRIPPINA
Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Elsa Benoit, Joyce DiDonato, Franco Fagioli, Jakub Józef Orliński & Luca Pisaroni; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)

ZEMLINSKY: DER ZWERG
Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)

Best Choral Performance
CARTHAGE
Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)

DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUAH – WINNER
JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)

KASTALSKY: REQUIEM
Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)

MORAVEC: SANCTUARY ROAD
Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)

ONCE UPON A TIME
Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
CONTEMPORARY VOICES – WINNER
Pacifica Quartet

HEALING MODES
Brooklyn Rider
HEARNE, T.: PLACE
Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods, Diana Wade & Place Orchestra

HYNES: FIELDS
Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion

THE SCHUMANN QUARTETS
Dover Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
ADÈS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

BEETHOVEN: COMPLETE PIANO SONATAS
Igor Levit

BOHEMIAN TALES
Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
DESTINATION RACHMANINOV – ARRIVAL
Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

THEOFANIDIS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLA AND CHAMBER ORCHESTRA – WINNER
Richard O’Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
AMERICAN COMPOSERS AT PLAY – WILLIAM BOLCOM, RICKY IAN GORDON, LORI LAITMAN, JOHN MUSTO
Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)

CLAIRIÈRES – SONGS BY LILI & NADIA BOULANGER
Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist

FARINELLI
Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico)

A LAD’S LOVE
Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)

SMYTH: THE PRISON- WINNER
Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium
ADÈS CONDUCTS ADÈS
Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer

SAARIAHO: GRAAL THÉÂTRE; CIRCLE MAP; NEIGES; VERS TOI QUI ES SI LOIN
Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer

SEREBRIER: SYMPHONIC BACH VARIATIONS; LAMENTS AND HALLELUJAHS; FLUTE CONCERTO
José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer

THOMAS, M.T.: FROM THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK & MEDITATIONS ON RILKE- WINNER
Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer
WOOLF, L.P.: FIRE AND FLOOD
Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
ADÈS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUA
Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

FLOYD, C.: PRINCE OF PLAYERS
Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Alexander Dobson, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)

HEARNE, T.: PLACE
Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)

ROUSE: SYMPHONY NO. 5- WINNER
Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Video
BROWN SKIN GIRL – WINNER
Beyoncé, Blue Ivy & WizKid
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, video directors; Astrid Edwards, Aya Kaida, Jean Mougin, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, video producers

LIFE IS GOOD
Future Featuring Drake
Julien Christian Lutz, video director; Harv Glazer, video producer

LOCKDOWN
Anderson .Paak
Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer

ADORE YOU
Harry Styles
Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer

GOLIATH
Woodkid
Yoann Lemoine, video director; Horace de Gunzbourg, video producer

Best Music Film
BEASTIE BOYS STORY
Beastie Boys
Spike Jonze, video director; Amanda Adelson, Jason Baum & Spike Jonze, video producers

BLACK IS KING
Beyoncé
Emmanuel Adjei, Blitz Bazawule, Beyonce Knowles Carter & Kwasi Fordjour, video directors; Lauren Baker, Akin Omotoso, Nathan Scherrer, Jeremy Sullivan & Erinn Williams, video producers

WE ARE FREESTYLE LOVE SUPREME
Freestyle Love Supreme
Andrew Fried, video director; Andrew Fried, Jill Furman, Thomas Kail, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Sarina Roma, Jenny Steingart & Jon Steingart, video producers

LINDA RONSTADT: THE SOUND OF MY VOICE – WINNER
Linda Ronstadt
Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman, video directors; Michele Farinola & James Keach, video producers

THAT LITTLE OL’ BAND FROM TEXAS
ZZ Top
Sam Dunn, video director; Scot McFadyen, video producer

***

 

Please Post Your Comments & Reviews

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *